George Wilhelm
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 245 Pounds
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Salt/Pepper
Voice: Bass/Baritone
Contact: gwilhelm56@yahoo.com
TV/WEB SERIES | ||
Popcorn Pushers - PILOT | Worley Abraham (Principle) | Jeremiah Peck,Director |
The Paper(ICTV)- 3 episodes | Alan Miller, Editor(principle) |
Eric Zapakin, Vijay Singh, Sona Ram Directors |
Band Greeks | Shane's Father/Teddy Roosevelt (Supporting) |
Andrea Millares, Director ICTV.org |
Life and Death(ICTV)- 2 episodes | Middle Aged Sean(supporting) |
Chris Krake, Directors |
IC-IU:Ithaca College Investigations Unit (Series Premier)"Two Stars" |
Richard Cummings (Principle) |
ICTV.org |
To A Pulp (ICTV)- S01EP02 "The Uprising" *Finalist - Collegiate Broadcasters Inc. Best Student Production |
Professor Perry (cameo) |
Nate Breton, Joe Killeen Directors |
Following Serling(ICTV)- 3 episodes | Professor Beaumont(principle) | David Reynolds,David Pilson, Directors |
This Week Tonight | IRS Agent/ Self (Supporting) |
Jeff Goodwin, Rachel Hastings Producers ICTV.org |
A Book by its Cover | Mr. Lang(supporting) | Jeff Picarello, Director ICTV.org |
Prohibition *Silver Ace Award - Las Vegas Film Festival Best Student Film |
Mr. Rogers (supporting) |
Adam Berley, Director ICTV.org |
Star Trek: New Voyages/Phase II
"Blood and Fire" part 1 |
Background, Production Assistant |
David Gerrold, Director |
Star Trek: New Voyages/Phase II
"Blood and Fire" part 2 |
Background, Production Assistant |
David Gerrold, Director |
FILM |
||
Death of a Salesman | Jerry(principle) | Charles Cadkin, Director |
Damsel | Sir Handorn(supporting) | Liz Kloczkowski, Producer |
John and Kyle Do Everything | Judge(supporting) | Erich Westfield, Producer |
The Art of Adjustment | Judge(supporting) | Nick Stern, Director |
Every Minute | Counsellor (supporting) | Chessa Mehlman, Producer |
Bad Boss | Al(principle) | Haley Kittel, Producer |
The Ingenious Invention of Professor Calamity | Senator Stein (supporting) | Chris Triggiani, Director |
The One and Only Billy Shears | Murray(supporting) | Dan Vallancourt, Producer |
Senses of Humor | Man #2(supporting) | Jason /Director |
Moonlight Shift | Taxi Manager(supporting) | Marc-Alain Miller |
Civil
Soldier *Winner - Best Film - Honey&Buddy Film Festival |
Lee (principle) | Nick Carraro, Producer |
Test of Faith | General (principle) | Amber Thibault, Director |
Stages | bartender | Emily Melnick, Producer |
The Market | Congressman Casey (supporting) | Nick Carraro, Producer |
Who Is Paul Elliot? | George Burbank (principle) | Endyke, Feminella, Williams, producers |
Static | Richard (principle) | Ethan May, Director |
Night Terror | Bartender (supporting) | John Courtot, Director |
Press Play *3rd Place - Golden Doorknob Awards |
Detective(principle) | Jeremy Coman, Director |
It's Not Me, It's You | Gary(principle) | Wyatt Cain, Director |
Bang
*Winner - Best Film - Honey&Buddy Film Festival |
Gunsmith (Principle) | Meagan Minnaugh, Director |
Anonymous | Agent Dexter (principle) | , Director |
Ben Franklin | Ben Franklin (principle) | Sarah Matte, Director |
Always Here | Judge Matthews (supporting) | Sarah Matte, Director |
Eve of Battle | King Nathaniel (principle) | Scott Leverett,Director |
Retailers of Deceit | Clark "Cheetah" Washington (principle) | Jeremiah Peck,Director |
Paid in Pain | Chester (principal) |
Jeremiah Peck, Director |
Helen, Ben and the Weather | William Malloy (supporting) | Sam Farhi, Director |
The Melding *Winner - Best Film - Honey&Buddy Film Festival |
Crenshaw(supporting) |
Vincent Versace, Director |
Fresh Meat | Richard Fontaine(principle) |
Luke Snyder, Director |
I Gave Adolf Hitler Syphillis | Man 2(principle) |
Jason Prescott, Director |
Two Plus Two Equals Five | The MAN (principle) |
Michael Kmet, Director |
Wheeler's Driving School | Bob Wheeler(principle) |
Travis Johnston, Director |
Valley | Officer Santoro(supporting) |
Adams Collins, Director |
Patriotic Danger | Jimmy Nielson (supporting) |
Matt Shea, Director |
Richard Gere | Anthony Mann(principle) |
Alex Evans, Director |
Eating Disorders: the Musical | Liza's Dad (Cameo) |
Emily Brown, Director |
Book of Ages | Boss (supporting) |
Zack Capp/Erika West, Director |
H.P
Lovecraft's "Whisperer in Darkness" |
Henry Ackeley |
Leonard Stonionus,
Director |
Smashed | Veterinarian (supporting) | Mike Ellis, Director |
OUT! | Mr. Sternbank (supporting) | Sarah McCullar, Director |
No Country for Merry Men | Self / King Richard (Cameo) | AJ Pinkerton, Director |
Blind | Stanley (principal) |
Matt Ponichtera, Director |
Be Nobody | Calvin (supporting) |
Peter Terlaak Poot, Director |
The Devil's Hand | Felix (principle) |
Matt Chilelli, Director |
Small Spaces | Todd(supporting) |
Katie Campbell, Director |
The Academy | Darryl's Father(supporting) |
Zach Linkow, Director |
Tale of Uniontown Lake | Officer Murphy (supporting) |
Roy Goester, Director |
Attention Deficit . . . | Psychiatrist (supporting) |
Scott Domenick, Jessica Brehler, Directors |
Spank the Bank | Contestant (principle) |
Ruth Vessler, Director |
Hush, Little Baby | Alcoholic Father (supporting) |
Catherine Tingey, Director |
Kiss to Kiss (Doc) | Restaurant Patron |
Mona Lisa Productions (FR) |
Green Lights | Man on Bus, featured |
Robert Lieberman, Director |
The Final Stress | Background Player |
Cornell University |
For Love of the Game | Day Player (fan w/beer) |
Sam Raimi, Director (NYC) |
The Cradle Will Rock | Background Player |
Tim Robbins, Director (NYC) |
The Game
of Their Lives |
Background Player |
David Anspaugh,
Director (Wash DC) |
THEATRE
Othello |
the Duke, Gratiano |
Gary DeVault, Patrick
Rameau, Directors |
Twelfth
Night |
Curio, Ensemble |
Holly Adams, Director |
The Cactus Flower | Harvey Greenfield |
Barry Mann, Director |
The Fantasticks | El Gallo |
Ginger Hamilton, Director |
The Solid Gold Cadillac | Warren Gillie |
Judy Benn, Director |
The
Mikado |
Mikado, Ensemble |
Dan Booth, Director |
The
Mikado |
Ensemble |
Cornell Savoyards |
Mame | Mr. Upson, Company |
Ed McClure, Director |
Evita | Aristocrat, General (GOU), Worker, Company |
Ed McClure, Director |
The Nutcracker | Parent |
Catharine Kyle, Director |
Ordinary People | Coach Salan |
Jonelle Grace, Director |
The Humble Heart (Shakers in America) World Premier | Martin |
Steve Cooper, Composer/Director |
You Can't Take It With You | Kolenkov |
Steve Stickles, Director |
The Lost World | Announcer, Angus McArdle |
Larry Winder, Director |
The World of Carl Sandburg | Readers Theatre |
Elizabeth Corcoran, Director |
Fiddler on the Roof | Nachum, the Beggar |
Pat Foti, Director |
Fiddler on the Roof | Mordcha, the Innkeeper |
Brett Smock, Director |
Jesus Christ Superstar | Caiaphas U/S (8 perf), Priest, Apostle |
Joe Lotitio, Director |
Jesus Christ Superstar | Caiaphas, Apostle, Ensemble |
Don Whitman, Director |
HMS Pinafore | Chorus |
Tom Hischak, Director |
The Unsinkable Molly Brown | Broderick, Passenger, Chorus |
Dan Tursi, Director |
Bent | Passenger, Prisoner (makeup effects designer) |
Steven Galaida, Director |
Life and Death(ICTV)- 2 episodes | Middle Aged Sean(supporting) |
Chris Krake, Directors |
The Garden | Priest/Narrator | Coleman Gladys, Director |
Band Greeks | Teddy Roosevelt | Andrea Millares, Director |
200 Comfort Rd. | Grandpa | Cory Tomascoff, Director |
H.P Lovecraft's "Whisperer in Darkness" | Henry Ackeley | Leonard Stonionus, Director |
Speakeasy | Tony |
Jon Lyga, Director |
Concerts/Revues |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Broadway ... the Revue | Soloist: Phantom of the Opera, Les Miserables, Guys and Dolls |
Ithaca College Summer Theatre Ithaca, NY |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Savoyards at Cornell | Soloist: HMS Pinafore Pirates of Penzance |
Ithaca Festival Ithaca, NY |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Evening of Cole Porter | Chorus: Binghamton Philharmonic, John Covelli, Conductor |
Forum Theatre Binghamton, NY |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Savoyards at Cornell | Chorus: The Mikado |
Ithaca Festival Ithaca, NY |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Updated February 8, 2015) |